Our Team

Sr.NoNameDesignation
1 Mr. V.K. Shunglu Chairman DPS Society
2 Mr. Pramod Grover Chairman DPS Rohtak Society
3 Mr. Mukesh Arya PVC DPS Rohtak
Sr.NoTeacher’s NameDesignation
1 Ms. Sudesh Tomer TGT (Hindi)
2 Ms. Alok Hindi Teacher(PGT)
3 Ms. Neelima Bhatia Headmistress
4 Ms. Rituka Malik S. Science(PGT)
5 Ms. Pooja Juneja Fine Art(PGT)
6 Mr. M. S. Sidhiqui Chemistry(PGT)
7 Ms. Nisha Virmani English Teacher(TGT)
8 Mr. Mohit Pahal PGT (P.Ed.)
9 Ms. Rajni Foster Mother
10 Ms. Kamlesh Hindi Teacher(TGT)
11 Ms. Seema Rana Science(PRT)
12 Ms. Jyoti Arya Mother Teacher
13 Ms. Seema Mother Teacher
14 Ms. Vijeta Science Teacher(PRT)
15 Ms. Neha Mother Teacher
16 Ms. Ruchi Saini Computer(TGT)
17 Ms. Neeta Budhwar Biology(PGT)
18 Ms. Suman Mother Teacher
19 Mr. Naresh Commerce(PGT)
20 Ms. Puja Singh S. Science(PGT)
21 Ms. Punam Gandhi English(PGT)
22 Ms. Pallavi Psychology(PGT)
23 Ms. Neharika Maths (TGT)
24 Mr. Vishal Bharadwaj Physics(PGT)
25 Ms. Amita Parashar English(TGT)
26 Ms. Anu Sehrawat English(TGT)
27 Ms. Ashima Maths (TGT)
28 Ms. Bhawna Bhyana TGT (English)
29 Mr. Devender Saini TGT (Maths)
30 Ms. Krishna TGT (P.Ed)
31 Mr. Mahabir TGT (P.Ed)
32 Ms. Neha Ahuja TGT (S. Science)
33 Ms. Rashmi TGT (Hindi)
34 Ms. Swarn Lata TGT (S. Science)
35 Ms. Aparna PRT (Music)
36 Ms. Archana Srivastava PRT (Hindi)
37 Mr. Ashish Balhara TGT (S.Science)
38 Ms. Sonia Munjal PRT (Maths)
39 Mr. Umesh PRT (Computer Science)
40 Ms. Sukanya PRT (Science)
41 Mr. Pardeep Kumar TGT (Sanskrit)
42 Mr. Pankaj Dance Teacher
43 Ms. Harsh Mother Teacher
44 Ms. Jyoti Arya Mother Teacher
45 Ms. Kajal Gautam Mother Teacher
46 Ms. Madhuri Mother Teacher
47 Ms. Richa Kapoor Mother Teacher
48 Ms. Swati Gowil Mother Teacher
49 Ms. Jyoti Narang Mother Teacher
50 Mr. Amit Saxena PGT & HOD Computer Science
51 Ms. Niharika Johri PRT (Science)
52 Ms Madhu Dhingra Mother Teacher
53 Ms. Monika Mother Teacher
54 Ms. Kanika Mother Teacher
55 Ms. Ritu Budhwar PRT (Science)
56 Mr. Anil Bhati TGT (Maths)
57 Mr. Kapil Dev TGT (English)
SR.NO.NAME OF THE EMPLOYEEDESIGNATION
1 Mr. Sandeep Singh System Administrator
2 Mr. Ajmer Computer Hardware
3 Mr. Dharam Vir Clerk (LDC)
4 Mr. Ajay Sharma Librarian
5 Mr. Ravi Kundu Transport I/C
6 Mr. Sandeep Saini Draftman
7 Mr. Subhash PET
8 Ms. Sunita Accountant
9 Ms. Tamanna Accountant
10 Ms. Kiran Store Incharge
11 Ms. Usha Hooda Staff Nurse
12 Ms. Saloni Jain Front Desk Executive

We are open to suggestions please share your feedback